English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
erect-fruit wintercress [correct]; American wintercress [correct]; American winter cress [correct]; American yellowrocket [correct]; American yellow rocket [correct]; American yellow-rocket [correct]; straight-horned wintercress [correct]; northern wintercress [correct]; northern winter-cress [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
OBS: American winter cress: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
barbarée à fruits dressés [correct, feminine noun]; barbarée à fruit dressé [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Brassicaceae.
OBS: barbarée à fruits dressés : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).