English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Conductors and Resistors)
bare [correct, officially approved]
OBS: bare: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Appareillage électrique; Conducteurs et résistances)
nu [correct, officially approved]
OBS: nu : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).