English (Computer Graphics; Telecommunications Transmission; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
bark [correct]
DEF: The standard unit corresponding to one critical band width of human hearing.
French (Infographie; Transmission (Télécommunications); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
bark [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Unité de taux de bande critique (tonie).
OBS: audio.