English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
barquentine; barkentine
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
barquentine [feminine noun]
DEF: Trois-mâts goélette anglais.
OBS: origine anglaise.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
barquentina [feminine noun]