English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries; Agricultural Economics)
barley of other types [correct]; BOOT [correct]
CONT: [In] two-row barley, barley of other types is any six-row variety; in six-row barley, barley of other types is any two-row variety (Official Grain Grading Guide).
OBS: Term and abbreviation used in the Official Grain Grading Guide.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales; Économie agricole)
autres types d'orge [correct, masculine noun, plural]; BOOT [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Dans l'orge à deux rangs, les autres types d'orge se rapportent à toute variété d'orge à six rangs; dans l'orge à six rangs, les autres types d'orge se rapportent à toute variété d'orge à deux rangs (Guide officiel du classement des grains).
OBS: Terme et abréviation utilisés dans le Guide officiel du classement des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales; Economía agrícola)
otros tipos de cebada [masculine noun, plural]