English (Specialized Vocabulary and Phraseologism of Sports)
baseline data [correct, plural]
OBS: Term always used in the plural.
French (Vocabulaire spécialisé et phraséologie des sports)
données de base [correct, feminine noun, plural]; données de référence [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Pluriel d'usage.