English (Epidemiology)
baseline data [correct]; baseline information [correct]
OBS: The data collected during the baseline period.
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie)
données de base [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.