English (Insurance)
basic premium [correct]; basic rate of premium [correct]
OBS: basic premium: term found in the context of public auto insurance uniformity in New Brunswick.
French (Assurances)
prime de base [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: prime de base : terme retrouvé dans le contexte de l'uniformisation de l'assurance automobile publique au Nouveau-Brunswick.