English (Practice and Procedural Law; Rights and Freedoms)
basis for a complaint [correct]
CONT: 17. (3) Where any services, facilities, premises, equipment or operations are adapted in accordance with a plan approved under subsection (2), matters for which the plan provides do not constitute any basis for a complaint under Part III regarding discrimination based on any disability in respect of which the plan was approved.
French (Droit judiciaire; Droits et libertés)
fondement d'une plainte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: 17. (3) Dans le cas où des services, des installations, des locaux, des activités ou du matériel ont été adaptés conformément à un programme approuvé en vertu du paragraphe (2), les questions auxquelles celui-ci pourvoit ne peuvent servir de fondement à une plainte déposée en vertu de la partie III portant sur une déficience visée par le programme.