English (Finance; Citizenship and Immigration)
basis of payment [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Finances; Citoyenneté et immigration)
mode de paiement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.