English (Kitchen Utensils; Restaurant Equipment)
baster [correct]; bulb baster [correct]
CONT: Far easier to use for basting a roast than a spoon, a good bulb baster has a heavy rubber bulb; those of plastic tend to split ...
French (Batterie de cuisine; Équipement (Restaurants))
poire à sauce [correct, feminine noun]; poire à jus [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ustensile composé d'une poire en silicone et d'une pipette graduée servant à transverser à la verticale un jus de cuisson, à en séparer le gras du maigre et à en arroser viandes et volailles.