English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
Bayesian programming [correct]
CONT: ... Bayesian programming ... is a mathematical formalism that defines in simple mathematical terms the way that probability can be used as an alternative to logic for rational reasoning in the presence of uncertainty.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programmation bayésienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Comme les probabilités sont une extension de la logique, il est [...] possible d'utiliser un formalisme algébrique pour définir les modèles probabilistes. Nous avons proposé un tel formalisme, appelé «programmation bayésienne» [...]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Programas y programación (Informática))
programación bayesiana [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La programación bayesiana es un formalismo y una metodología para especificar modelos probabilísticos y resolver problemas cuando se dispone de menos de la información necesaria, es un nuevo método de programación de robots móviles basado en la inferencia bayesiana.