English (Social Problems)
behaviour chain analysis [correct]; BCA [correct]
CONT: Behaviour chain analysis ... involves an in-depth analysis of events and situational factors before and after instances of the problem behaviour, with the goal of developing an accurate and complete account of behavioural and environmental factors contributing to the behaviour.
French (Problèmes sociaux)
analyse de la chaîne de comportement [correct, feminine noun]; ACC [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si elle s'était infligée des blessures, elle effectuait une analyse de la chaîne de comportement afin d'aborder ses motifs l'ayant amenée à s'infliger des blessures ainsi que ses pensées et sentiments peu après l'incident.