English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Air Communications (Air Forces))
broadcast control authority [correct, NATO, standardized]; BCA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: broadcast control authority; BCA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Émission et réception radio; Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes))
autorité de contrôle de la radiodiffusion [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; BCA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: autorité de contrôle de la radiodiffusion; BCA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.