English (Military Organization; Land Forces)
battlefield coordination element [correct, NATO, standardized]; BCE [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: battlefield coordination element; BCE: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces terrestres)
élément de coordination du champ de bataille [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; BCE [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: élément de coordination du champ de bataille; BCE : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.