English (Artificial Intelligence)
belief-desire-intention software model [correct]; BDI [correct]; BDI software model [correct]
CONT: The belief-desire-intention (BDI) software model is a computational model of the mind that is used in artificial intelligence (AI) research. The model is based on the belief-desire-intention (BDI) theory of mind, which is a psychological theory of how humans think and make decisions.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
modèle logiciel croyance–désir–intention [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le modèle logiciel «croyance–désir–intention» est un modèle de logiciel conçu pour la programmation d'agents intelligents. Superficiellement caractérisé par la mise en œuvre des croyances, du désir et de l'intention d'un agent, il utilise réellement ces concepts pour résoudre un problème particulier dans la programmation d'agent.