English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
battle damage information [correct, NATO, standardized]; BDI [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: battle damage information; BDI: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
information sur les dommages de combat [correct, see observation, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; BDI [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: information sur les dommages de combat; BDI : Le terme au pluriel (informations sur les dommages de combat) et l'abréviation ont été normalisés par l'OTAN en 2016.