English (Intelligence (Military))
battle damage intelligence [correct, NATO, standardized]; BDI [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: battle damage intelligence; BDI: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
renseignement sur les dommages de combat [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; BDI [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: renseignement sur les dommages de combat; BDI : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.