English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics))
baseline design review [correct]; BDR [correct]
CONT: This first phase results in initial system designs and a Baseline Design Review (BDR). On completion of the BDR, in-house build and test of the system and prospective technologies takes place.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
revue de conception de référence [feminine noun]; BDR [feminine noun]