English (Field Artillery; Informatics; Signals (Military))
battery display unit [correct]; BDU [correct]
CONT: Each battery command post is equipped with a Battery Display Unit (BDU), comprising a Data Terminal and an Electronic Line Printer.
French (Artillerie de campagne; Informatique; Transmissions de campagne (Militaire))
visualisateur de batterie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Chaque PC (poste de commandement) de batterie est doté d'un visualisateur de batterie, qui comprend un transmetteur de données et une imprimante électronique.