English (Trade)
be commercially available [verb]
OBS: to avoid the necessity of special tools and fasteners, many trussed rafters are assembled with nails and plywood gussets. (...) steel gusset and splice plates are commercially available in the United States.
French (Commerce)
être livré dans le commerce
OBS: la chaux grasse est livrée dans le commerce sous forme de morceaux plus ou moins durs, c'est la chaux vive.