English (Trade)
be commercially available
OBS: to avoid the necessity of special tools and fasteners, many trussed rafters are assembled with nails and plywood gussets. (...) steel gusset and splice plates are commercially available in the United States.
French (Commerce)
exister dans le commerce
OBS: l'acide carbonique (...) existe dans le commerce, à l'état liquide, sous une pression de 60 à 70 atm.