English (Laws and Legal Documents; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
be endorsed [correct]
OBS: The authority by which a document is amended should be endorsed at the top of the front page of the document.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
porter une mention [correct]; porter une indication [correct]
Spanish (Leyes y documentos jurídicos; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
ser endosado