English (Rules of Court; Environmental Law)
be substantially restricted [correct]
CONT: Procedures for exchange of information with other jurisdictions. ...The Minister shall, to the extent possible, cooperate and develop procedures with jurisdictions, other than the Government of Canada, to exchange information respecting substances that are specifically prohibited or substantially restricted by or under the legislation of those jurisdictions for environmental or health reasons.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Règles de procédure; Droit environnemental)
faire l'objet de restrictions importantes
CONT: Échange d'information avec d'autres instances. [...] Dans la mesure du possible, le ministre collabore avec des instances autres que le gouvernement du Canada et fixe avec elles les modalités d'échange de l'information sur les substances explicitement interdites ou faisant l'objet de restrictions importantes, pour des raisons environnementales ou de santé, sous le régime de leur législation respective.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.