English (Equipment (Chemistry))
beaker [correct]
DEF: A deep, open-mouthed, thin vessel (made of glass, porcelain, or metal) that often has a projecting lip for pouring and is used especially by chemists and pharmacists.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
bécher [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gobelet de verre, de silice, de matières plastiques, de porcelaine, avec ou sans bec, pour réactions de précipitation, électrolyses, etcetera.
Spanish (Equipo (Química))
vaso de precipitados [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Recipiente cilíndrico de vidrio, provisto generalmente de un pico para verter líquidos. Se utiliza en el laboratorio para contener líquidos mientras se realiza la operación en que intervienen.