English (Botany; Food Industries)
bean [correct]
DEF: The edible smooth kidney-shaped seed of any of these plants.
French (Botanique; Industrie de l'alimentation)
fève [correct, feminine noun]; graine de haricot [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Graine de cette plante.
Spanish (Botánica; Industria alimentaria)
haba [feminine noun]