English (Classification of Coal)
beans [correct, plural]
DEF: A cleaned and screened anthracite product 7/8 by 3/8 inch.
OBS: beans: term rarely used in the singular in the coal field (bean).
PHR: Beans of coal.
French (Classification des charbons)
menus [masculine noun, plural]; haricot [masculine noun]
OBS: Calibre de charbon.
PHR: Menus de houille bruts.