English (Scientific Instruments; Equipment (Chemistry); Bioengineering; Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
beard cover [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Équipement (Chimie); Technique biologique; Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
résille pour barbe [correct, feminine noun]; couvre-barbe [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.
Spanish (Instrumentos científicos; Equipo (Química); Bioingeniería; Fabricación de productos farmacéuticos)
cubrebarba [correct, masculine noun]; cubre barba [correct, masculine noun]