English (Personal Esthetics; Commercial Establishments; Service Industries)
beauty parlor [correct]; beauty salon [correct]; beauty shop [correct]
French (Esthétique et soins corporels; Établissements commerciaux; Entreprises de services)
salon de beauté [correct, masculine noun]; salon d'esthétique [correct, masculine noun]; institut de beauté [correct, masculine noun]