English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Anti-pollution Measures)
battery electric bus [correct]; BEB [correct]
CONT: Public transit agencies around the world are shifting towards low- and zero-emission vehicles. Battery electric buses (BEBs) and fuel cell electric buses (FCEBs) are the two powertrains that are considered zero-emission in transit applications.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Mesures antipollution)
autobus électrique à batterie [correct, masculine noun]; AEB [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Partout dans le monde, les organismes de transport en commun se tournent vers des véhicules à faibles émissions ou à zéro émission. Les autobus électriques à batterie (AEB) et les autobus électriques à pile à combustible (AEPC) sont les deux groupes motopropulseurs considérés comme zéro émission dans les applications relatives aux transports en commun.
Spanish (Tipos de vehículos automotores y bicicletas; Medidas contra la contaminación)
autobús eléctrico de batería [correct, masculine noun]; bus eléctrico de batería [correct, masculine noun, familiar]