English (Penal Administration)
bed day [correct]
DEF: The number of beds occupied daily, such as those in community residential centres.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
jour-lit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre de lits occupés par jour, par exemple dans un centre résidentiel communautaire.