English (Hotel Industry (General); Tourist Lodging)
occupancy rate [correct]; room occupancy rate [correct]; bed occupancy rate; room occupancy
DEF: Percentage derived by dividing the total number of rooms occupied during a given time period (night week, year) by the total number of rooms available for occupancy during that time period.
French (Hôtellerie (Généralités); Hébergement (Tourisme))
taux de fréquentation [correct, masculine noun]; occupation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre de nuitées enregistrées dans un établissement d'hébergement par rapport au nombre de places disponibles.
Spanish (Hotelería (Generalidades); Alojamiento (Turismo))
índice de ocupación [correct, masculine noun]