English (Social Services and Social Work)
bed-night [correct]; person-night [correct]
CONT: Two shelters represent about two-thirds of the bed-nights in the province.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
nuitée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Unité statistique qui correspond à une nuit passée par une personne dans un lieu d'hébergement.