English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
bedroom suite [correct, Canada]
CONT: A bedroom suite is actually two bedrooms adjoining suitable for 3 or 4 persons or for a family.
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
compartiment famille [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Compartiment ouvert à la vente, en perspective d'une occupation par des passagers le réservant en totalité.