English (Meats and Meat Industries)
beef [correct, noun]; beef meat [see observation]
DEF: The meat of bovines (e.g., cows, steers and bulls) slaughtered when older than 1 year, generally, it has a dark red color, a rich flavor, interior marbling, external fat and a firm to tender texture.
OBS: beef meat: a butchery term.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
viande de bœuf [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Toute viande provenant d'un bovin adulte, quel que soit son sexe : taureau, vache et bœuf.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
carne de res [correct, feminine noun, Bolivia, Chile, Colombia, Cuba, Dominican Republic, Spain, Honduras, Mexico, Peru, Venezuela]; carne vacuna [correct, feminine noun, Argentina, Paraguay, Uruguay]; carne de vacuno [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La carne vacuna es de gran valor nutricional por sus proteínas [...], por su aporte en vitaminas del grupo B y hierro, por su gran aceptabilidad, agradable sabor y elevado poder de saciedad.