English (Vegetable Crop Production)
Beefsteak tomato [correct]; Beefsteak [correct]
CONT: Beefsteak - Red. The vigorous, indeterminate vine makes this old timer an excellent choice for vertical growing. Tomatoes are large, in excess of a pound, with good color, texture, and flavor.
French (Production légumière)
tomate Beefsteak [correct, feminine noun]; Beefsteak [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Hyb. Supersteak. Fruit de type "Beefsteak", multiloculaire à l'intérieur, mais très lisse à l'extérieur (...) Super gros fruits de bonne saveur pesant de 500 g à 1 kg.