English (Geology; Vulcanology and Seismology; Petrography)
beer stone
French (Géologie; Volcanologie et sismologie; Pétrographie)
pierre poreuse [feminine noun]
Spanish (Geología; Vulcanología y sismología; Petrografía)
piedra porosa [feminine noun]