English (Vegetable Crop Production; Industrial Crops)
beet tops [correct, plural]
OBS: beet tops: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Production légumière; Culture des plantes industrielles)
verts de betterave [correct, masculine noun, plural]; fanes de betterave [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Feuilles et collets de betterave résultant du décolletage.
OBS: Betterave sucrière.