English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Industrial Tools and Equipment; Harvesting Techniques)
beet topper [correct]; beat topping knife [correct]
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Outillage industriel; Techniques de récolte)
couperet à betteraves [correct, masculine noun]; couteau à betteraves [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Instrument servant à couper les betteraves au niveau du collet.