English (Social Psychology; Human Behaviour; Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
behavioural intention score [correct]
CONT: Muller and Taylor, in ... study in 1991, correlated scores representing six identified lifestyles (swingers, socials, esteem seekers, simplifiers, culture lovers and comfort lovers) with several environmental beliefs and behavioural intention scores. They found that of the six segments, only two - simplifiers and esteem seekers - were likely to possess pro-environment attitudes and behavioural intentions.
French (Psychologie sociale; Comportement humain; Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
note attribuée à des intentions de comportement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans une étude [...] en 1991, Muller et Taylor ont établi des... corrélations entre les notes correspondant à six modes de vie déterminés [...] et plusieurs notes attribuées à des attitudes et à des intentions de comportement en matière d'environnement. Ils ont découvert que des six segments, deux seulement - ceux qui aiment simplifier et ceux qui sont avides d'estime - devaient probablement avoir des attitudes et des intentions de comportement favorables à l'environnement.