English (Ship and Boat Parts)
toggle [correct, noun]; belaying pin [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux)
cabillot de tournage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; cabillot [correct, masculine noun]; cavillot [masculine noun, less frequent]; chevillot [masculine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Pièce de bois tourné, [logée dans les trous des rateliers] pour amarrer les manœuvres courantes.
OBS: cabillot de tournage : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
cabilla [feminine noun]; cazonete [masculine noun]