English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
Belgian Warmblood [correct]; Belgian warm-blooded horse [correct]
CONT: Although Belgium is primarily known for its heavy horse breeds, it also produces the Belgian Warmblood. The Warmblood is bred distinctively as a show horse, excelling in dressage and jumping arenas. ... The Belgian Warmblood stands around 16.2 hands high. The head is alert and full of quality, mainly due to its Anglo-Arabian influence. Withers are well placed and the shoulders are of good riding type. The body is compact with good depth and a back of perfect length. The horse is known to have correct legs and sound hooves.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
belge à sang chaud [correct, masculine noun]; belge sang chaud [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Quidam est de la race Belge Sang Chaud, il est le chouchou de Valentine et d'Emilie.
Spanish (Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres; Cría de ganado caballar)
sangre caliente belga [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Precioso Sangre caliente belga con carta, castrado, castaño muy oscuro (casi negro) de 9 años, 1.70 m. alzada, con carácter pero noble, perfecto estado de salud, muy buenos movimientos, muy buena doma de cuadra.