English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Cycling; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
bicycle bell [correct]; bike bell [correct]; bell [correct, noun]
CONT: The bell allows you to make your presence known. Make the ring of the bell roll with your thumb (while keeping your hands on the handlebars) to activate the bell.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Cyclisme; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
clochette de bicyclette [correct, feminine noun]; clochette [correct, feminine noun]; sonnette de vélo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La clochette vous permet de signaler votre présence. Faites rouler l’anneau autour de la clochette à l’aide de votre pouce (en conservant votre main sur le guidon) afin d’actionner la clochette.