English (Wind Instruments)
bell [correct]
DEF: The everted orifice of a trumpet or other wind instrument.
French (Instruments de musique à vent)
pavillon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Extrémité évasée de certains instruments à vent.
CONT: Pavillon d'un cor, d'une trompette.