English (Curling)
bell [correct, noun]
DEF: A [ringing device] used to indicate the number of ends left to play in a game.
French (Curling)
cloche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sonnerie qui indique le nombre de manches qu'il reste à jouer.