English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application))
end-window counter tube [correct, officially approved]; bell counter tube [correct, officially approved]; end-window Geiger-Muller counter [correct]; end-window counter [correct]
CONT: Assay of radioactivity. The radioactivity is expressed as counts per minute (counts/min) with an end-window counter tube.
OBS: end-window counter tube; bell counter tube: terms officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Physique radiologique et applications)
tube-compteur à fenêtre en bout [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; tube-compteur cloche [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; tube compteur de Geiger-Muller à fenêtre en bout [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tube-compteur à fenêtre en bout; tube-compteur cloche : termes uniformisés par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación))
tubo contador de ventana [correct, masculine noun]; tubo contador de campana [correct, masculine noun]