English (Mechanical Components)
bell crank [correct]; bellcrank [correct, standardized]; crank assembly; bell crank lever
OBS: bellcrank: term standardized by ISO.
French (Composants mécaniques)
renvoi d'angle [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; guignol [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; levier coudé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; renvoi [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: renvoi d'angle; guignol; levier coudé : termes uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.
OBS: renvoi : terme normalisé par l'ISO.