English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
bell button [correct]; bell push-button [correct]
OBS: (...) of assorted styles are stocked by your nearest store - with built-in illumination or without. Or with name-plate.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
bouton de sonnette
OBS: (...) en stock aux magasins Canadian Tire. Choix de modèles avec ou sans éclairage incorporé. Plaque d'identité.