English (Commercial Fishing)
upper and lower bellies [correct, plural]; baitings and bellies section [correct]; bellies and baitings section [correct]; bellies [correct, plural]
CONT: The bellies (may be termed the baitings for the upper half and belly for the lower half) form the main body of the [trawl] net, tapering towards the codend ...
French (Pêche commerciale)
petite monture [correct, feminine noun]; monture de bas [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La petite monture, ou monture de bas, [est] formée par le ventre et le petit dos [du chalut].