English (Sewing (General))
bellows pocket [correct]; bellows style pocket; box-style pocket
DEF: A low-profile pocket with pleats that make it expandable to accommodate more things when needed.
CONT: The parka has a number of multi-purpose pockets which are: Large bellows style pockets on the front with drainage holes at the bottom.
French (Couture (Généralités))
poche soufflet [correct, feminine noun]; poche à soufflet [correct, feminine noun]; poche à soufflets [correct, feminine noun]; poche saharienne [correct, feminine noun]; poche à pli [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Poche appliquée avec relief grâce à deux plis verticaux, qui la gonflent tel un soufflet, situés sur chaque côtés de la poche.
CONT: Le parka possède plusieurs poches multi-fonctionnelles, soit : sur le devant, de grandes poches soufflet présentent des trous d'écoulements au fond.