English (Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
beltline [correct]; belt line [correct]
DEF: The line running around a car's body formed by the bottom edges of its glass panels.
French (Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
ligne de ceinture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne que l'on retrouve autour d'une voiture et qui est formée par la base des vitres.