English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking; Wood Finishing)
belt tensioner [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machines - Narrow belt sanding machines with sliding table or frame - Nomenclature.
OBS: belt tensioner: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois; Finition du bois)
commande de tension de la bande [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à bois. Ponceuses à bande étroite, à table ou châssis coulissant - Nomenclature.
OBS: commande de tension de la bande : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera; Pulido de la madera)
mando de tensión de la banda [masculine noun]