English (Farm Equipment; Continuous Handling)
apron conveyor [correct]; conveyor belt [correct]; endless belt elevator; flat-belt conveyor; belt-type elevator; canvas apron conveyor; continuous apron
DEF: A type of belt conveyor designed to transport bulk material horizontally or on a slight gradient.
OBS: For the handling of products or goods.
French (Matériel agricole; Manutention continue)
sauterelle [correct, feminine noun]; élévateur à bande [correct, masculine noun]; bande transporteuse [correct, feminine noun]; convoyeur à bande [correct, masculine noun]; transporteur à bande [correct, masculine noun]; transporteur à tapis [correct, masculine noun]; élévateur à ruban [correct, masculine noun]; tapis transporteur [correct, masculine noun]; transporteur à courroie [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Maquinaria agrícola; Manutención continua)
cinta transportadora [correct, feminine noun]; elevador de cinta [masculine noun]