English (Residential Architecture; Types of Constructed Works)
belvedere [correct]
DEF: a structure, sometimes set high on a building, designed to be open on several sides to afford a wide view.
French (Architecture d'habitation; Types de constructions)
belvédère [correct]
DEF: Construction au haut d'une maison, ou dans un lieu élevé, d'où la vue s'étend au loin.
Spanish (Arquitectura de viviendas; Tipos de construcciones)
mirador [correct, masculine noun]; terraza [correct, feminine noun]