English (Plumbing)
bend [correct, verb, officially approved]
OBS: bend: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick
French (Plomberie)
cintrer [correct, officially approved]
OBS: cintrer : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
PHR: Cintrer un tuyau.