English (Radio Waves; Waveguides)
waveguide bend; bend of a waveguide; bend
DEF: A smooth change in the direction of the longitudinal axis of the waveguide.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Guides d'ondes)
coude progressif d'un guide d'ondes [masculine noun]; coude d'un guide d'ondes [masculine noun]