English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Transport)
bend [correct]; bent waveguide
DEF: A waveguide with a smooth change in the direction of its line of centres.
OBS: (of a radio aid course).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Transport aérien)
coude [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tronçon de guide d'ondes comportant un changement progressif du sens de propagation.
OBS: (d'un alignement d'aide radio).
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Transporte aéreo)
codo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (de un rumbo en una radioayuda).