English (Insurance)
benefit period [correct]
CONT: These benefit periods will usually apply to both disabilities arising either from accident or from sickness.
French (Assurances)
période d'indemnisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période au cours de laquelle l'assuré a droit à des prestations pour une maladie ou une invalidité.