English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
bent joint bar [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (defect).
OBS: Term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
éclisse déformée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (défaut).
OBS: Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.