English (Clothing)
Bermuda shorts [correct, plural]; Bermudas [correct, plural]
DEF: Short pants that reach to just above the knee.
OBS: "Bermudas" and "Bermuda shorts" were not capitalized in the Webster's International dictionary.
French (Vêtements)
bermuda [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Genre de short étroit dont les jambes descendent plus ou moins près des genoux.